2017 USCAA Baseball All-Academic Awards

2017 USCAA Baseball All-Academic Awards

Name

School

Year

Nick Geyer

Alfred State

So.

Nicholas Mahoney

Alfred State

So.

David Zuber

Alfred State

Jr.

Will Hislope

Berea College

Jr.

Murray Ruggiero III

Central Penn College

Sr.

Brandon Casiano

Central Penn College

Jr.

Braedon Thomas

Central Penn College

Jr.

Jerry Biller III

Central Penn College

So.

Will Skuba

Christendom College

Jr.

Peter Marra

Christendom College

Sr.

Andrew Sweatland

Cincinnati Clermont

So.

Chase Louk

Cincinnati Clermont

So.

Nick Hoogerhyde

Cleary University

Jr.

Zack Schuster

Cleary University

So.

Alexander Lopez

Cleary University

So.

John Grable

Cleary University

Jr.

Ian Hoogerhyde

Cleary University

So.

Luke Bunting

Cleary University

Sr.

Reid Beffrey

Cleary University

Sr.

Badih Jawad

Cleary University

Sr.

Adam Nowicki

Cleary University

So.

Jacob Klocek

Cleary University

Jr.

Kendall Flaugher

Cleary University

So.

Jacob Berg

Cleary University

Sr.

Petar Rumora

College of St. Joseph

So.

Jose Ramos

College of St. Joseph

Sr.

Tommy Grant

College of St. Joseph

Sr.

Ben Brown

College of St. Joseph

Sr.

Christopher Wood

Dean College

So.

Ted Howell

Illinois Tech

So.

Tanner Anderson

Iowa Wesleyan University

Sr.

Josh Brase

Iowa Wesleyan University

Jr.

Russell Culbertson

Iowa Wesleyan University

So.

Nick Fencl

Iowa Wesleyan University

So.

Travis Kostello

Iowa Wesleyan University

Sr.

Parker Leland

Iowa Wesleyan University

So.

Alex Payne

Iowa Wesleyan University

Jr.

Michael Rojas

Iowa Wesleyan University

So.

Joseph Belarde

Iowa Wesleyan University

Jr.

Austin Christian

Iowa Wesleyan University

Jr.

Tyler Cooksey

Iowa Wesleyan University

Jr.

Chase Turner

Marygrove College

Jr.

Chase Younkin

Marygrove College

Sr.

Walter Hammond

NHTI

So.

Kevin Roche

Penn State Brandywine

So.

Brandon Gettig

Penn State DuBois

So.

Anthony Caruso

Penn State DuBois

So.

Noah Gordon

Penn State DuBois

So.

Alex Riley

Penn State Greater Allegheny

Sr.

Zachary Pollack

Penn State Greater Allegheny

Jr.

Joshua Arroyo

Penn State Greater Allegheny

Jr.

Adrian Corbin

Penn State Hazleton

So.

Joel Clabaugh

Penn State Mont Alto

Jr.

Joseph Garrish

Penn State Mont Alto

Jr.

Michael Delaney

Penn State Wilkes-Barre

So.

Cahil Carey

Penn State Wilkes-Barre

So.

John Fagotti

Penn State Wilkes-Barre

So.

Zach Torwich

Penn State Worthington Scranton

So.

Jake Stephens

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Brandon Crose

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Pierce Westerdahl

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Luke Abraham

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Cody Ballerini

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Cody Dietz

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Nick Walenski

Robert Morris University-Peoria

Sr.

Clayton Kendrick

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Cole Hartley

Robert Morris University-Peoria

So.

Steven Shigley

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Sr.

Jordan Seitz

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Sr.

Austin Rodriguez

Robert Morris University-Springfield

So.

Craig Johnson

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Jr.

Jumpei Ishii

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Sr.

Jeffrey Leach

Robert Morris University-Springfield

Fr.

Austin Kunert

Rochester College

So.

Brendan Osantowski

Rochester College

So.

Fredrick Riggs

Rochester College

Jr.

Ty Robinson

Rochester College

Sr.

Kyle Hartwick

Rochester College

Sr.

Jesse Rometty

Rochester College

Sr.

Gerald Abillar

SUNY Canton

Jr.

Tom Brusca

SUNY Canton

Sr.

Zach Cortese

SUNY Canton

So.

Grant Heath

SUNY Canton

So.

Andrew Krotje

SUNY Canton

Sr.

Francesco Palumbo

SUNY Canton

Jr.

Jake Vierno

SUNY Canton

So.

Brandon Welch

SUNY Canton

Sr.

Devon Brooks

The Apprentice School

So.

Cody Hendrickson

The Apprentice School

So.

Steve Hux

The Apprentice School

Sr.

Robbie Watkins

The Apprentice School

Sr.

Tyler Woodhouse

The Apprentice School

Sr.

Josh Abalos

University of Dallas

So.

William Marshall

University of Dallas

Sr.

Matt Curry

University of Maine - Presque Isle

Jr.

Solomon Fast

University of Maine - Presque Isle

Jr.

Saul Nunez

University of Maine - Presque Isle

Jr.

Jacob Powell

University of Maine - Presque Isle

So.

Ryan Sanderson

University of Maine - Presque Isle

So.

Jon Collins

Williamson College of the Trades

Sr.

James Muscarella

Williamson College of the Trades

Jr.

Daniel Borchers

Wright State - Lake Campus

So.